Immigration Law Services

Permanent Residence/Immigrant Visas

  • Immigrant Investors (EB-5)
  • PERM Labor Certification
  • Religious Workers
  • Persons of Extraordinary Ability
  • Multinational Executives or Managers
  • National Interest Waivers
  • Outstanding Professors and Researchers
  • Family-Based Petitions
  • Adjustment of Status Applications (Family and Employment based)
  • Consular Processing of Immigrant Visas (Family and Employment based)

Nonimmigrant/Temporary Visas

Citizenship & Naturalization

Immigrant Investors (EB-5)

PERM Labor Certification

Persons of Extraordinary Ability

Multinational Executives or Managers

National Interest Waivers

Outstanding Professors and Researchers

Family-Based Petitions

Adjustment of Status Applications

Consular Processing of Immigrant Visas (Family and Employment based)

Nonimmigrant/Temporary Visas

Professionals in Specialty Occupations (H-1B visa)

Below is a general summary of the H-1B visa for specialty occupations. It is not intended to serve as a comprehensive outline of all aspects of US Immigration Law pertaining to the H-1B visa. An “H-1B” visa is a temporary visa that can be… Read More

NAFTA professionals from Canada and Mexico (TN visa)

Intra-Company Transferees (L-1 visa)

Below is a general summary of the L-1 visa for intra-company transferees. It is not intended to serve as a comprehensive outline of all aspects of US Immigration Law pertaining to the L-1 visa. The L-1 visa is a temporary working visa. There are two… Read More

Treaty Investors (E-2 Visa)

Below is a general summary of the E-2 visa for treaty investors. It is not intended to serve as a comprehensive outline of all aspects of US Immigration Law pertaining to the E-2 visa. The E-2 visa, also referred to as the “investor visa,” allows… Read More

Extraordinary Ability (O-1 visa)

Below is a general summary of the O-1 visa for immigrants with extraordinary abilities. It is not intended to serve as a comprehensive outline of all aspects of US Immigration Law pertaining to the O-1 visa. The O visa is a working visa designed for… Read More

Science, Education, Business, or Athletics

The Immigration Service requires that an individual in the sciences prove that he or she meets the extraordinary ability standard by showing that he or she has sustained national or international acclaim. A foreign national can prove that he or she h… Read More

The Arts

Extraordinary ability in the arts requires evidence that the individual has achieved “distinction” in his or her field. “Distinction” is defined as “a high level of achievement in the field of arts, evidence by a degree of skill and recogni… Read More

Motion Picture or Television Production

Extraordinary ability in the fields of motion picture or television production is defined as follows: “a very high level of accomplishment . . . evidenced by a degree of skill and recognition significantly above that ordinarily encountered . .… Read More

Temporary or Seasonal Workers (H-2b)

Religious Workers (R-1 visa)

Below is a general summary of the R-1 visa for religious workers. It is not intended to serve as a comprehensive outline of all aspects of US Immigration Law pertaining to the R-1 visa. The R-1 visa is available to foreign workers who enter the Unite… Read More

Spouses and Fiance(e)s of U.S. Citizens (K visas)

Artists and Entertainers (P visas)

For More Information

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.